5563 E 350 N Franklin, IN 46131
Estimated Value: $317,097 - $531,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5563 E 350 N, Franklin, IN 46131 and is currently estimated at $408,024, approximately $292 per square foot. 5563 E 350 N is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Needham Elementary School, Franklin Community Middle School, and Custer Baker Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
Beard Ryan
Bought by
Beard Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Vance Michele L
Bought by
Beard Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,115
Outstanding Balance
$137,696
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$270,328
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2016
Sold by
Vance Michele L
Bought by
Vance Michele L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beard Ryan | -- | Quality Title | |
| Beard Ryan | -- | -- | |
| Vance Michele L | -- | None Available | |
| Beard Ryan Keith | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beard Ryan | $160,115 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,839 | $238,600 | $38,700 | $199,900 |
| 2024 | $1,722 | $191,900 | $38,900 | $153,000 |
| 2023 | $1,619 | $184,200 | $38,200 | $146,000 |
| 2022 | $1,853 | $184,200 | $38,200 | $146,000 |
| 2021 | $1,369 | $143,100 | $33,100 | $110,000 |
| 2020 | $1,081 | $123,100 | $29,000 | $94,100 |
| 2019 | $1,040 | $123,400 | $29,300 | $94,100 |
| 2018 | $1,782 | $124,300 | $29,300 | $95,000 |
| 2017 | $2,490 | $124,000 | $29,500 | $94,500 |
| 2016 | $1,030 | $115,500 | $29,600 | $85,900 |
| 2014 | $1,004 | $114,200 | $29,700 | $84,500 |
| 2013 | $1,004 | $120,000 | $29,400 | $90,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map