Seller's Agent in 2014
Rhonda Duffy
Duffy Realty of Atlanta
(678) 318-3613
27 in this area
1,281 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $785,297 - $1,097,000
This home is located at 3623 N River Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506 and is currently estimated at $969,324, approximately $487 per square foot. 3623 N River Rd is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including Sardis Elementary School, Chestatee Middle School, and Chestatee High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lassetter Scott | $380,000 | -- | |
| -- | $390,000 | -- | |
| Lucas John M | $395,000 | -- | |
| Yeoman Judith Kay | -- | -- | |
| Yeoman John A | $205,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lassetter Scott | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lucas John M | $316,000 | |
| Closed | Yeoman John A | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2014 04/28/14 | Sold | $380,000 | -2.6% | $191 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/29/2014 03/29/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/27/2013 12/27/13 | For Sale | $390,000 | -1.3% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2012 07/23/12 | Sold | $395,000 | 0.0% | $198 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/23/2012 07/23/12 | Sold | $395,000 | 0.0% | $171 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/23/2012 06/23/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/23/2012 06/23/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/18/2012 05/18/12 | For Sale | $395,000 | -1.2% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/02/2012 05/02/12 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $201 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,767 | $407,040 | $276,640 | $130,400 |
| 2024 | $7,772 | $312,000 | $204,640 | $107,360 |
| 2023 | $6,487 | $249,280 | $148,200 | $101,080 |
| 2022 | $5,325 | $204,120 | $119,960 | $84,160 |
| 2021 | $5,332 | $200,560 | $119,960 | $80,600 |
| 2020 | $5,392 | $196,960 | $119,960 | $77,000 |
| 2019 | $5,310 | $192,200 | $119,960 | $72,240 |
| 2018 | $4,864 | $170,120 | $105,520 | $64,600 |
| 2017 | $4,609 | $162,800 | $105,520 | $57,280 |
| 2016 | $3,891 | $140,480 | $83,200 | $57,280 |
| 2015 | $4,320 | $143,840 | $83,200 | $60,640 |
| 2014 | $4,320 | $155,000 | $94,360 | $60,640 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Rhonda Duffy
Duffy Realty of Atlanta
(678) 318-3613
27 in this area
1,281 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Lisa Parkins
NOT A VALID MEMBER
G
Seller's Agent in 2012
Gin Willis
NOT A VALID MEMBER
C
Buyer's Agent in 2012
CAROL GREGORY
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Ask me questions while you tour the home.