3623 Post Rd Laporte, CO 80535
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3623 Post Rd, Laporte, CO 80535 and is currently estimated at $399,459, approximately $438 per square foot. 3623 Post Rd is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Cache La Poudre Elementary School, Cache La Poudre Middle School, and Poudre High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2011
Sold by
Losson Mark D
Bought by
Collins Carol Joy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,750
Outstanding Balance
$112,998
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$286,461
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Tompkins William Homer and Tompkins Brandie Lee
Bought by
Losson Mark D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,160
Interest Rate
8.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1999
Sold by
Babbitt Robert E
Bought by
Tompkins William Homer and Tompkins Brandie Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,200
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1987
Bought by
Babbitt Robert E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Carol Joy | $150,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Losson Mark D | $128,000 | Land Title | |
| Tompkins William Homer | $110,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Babbitt Robert E | $49,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Carol Joy | $140,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Losson Mark D | $124,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Tompkins William Homer | $112,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,410 | $25,119 | $1,875 | $23,244 |
| 2024 | $2,294 | $28,475 | $2,010 | $26,465 |
| 2022 | $1,903 | $19,933 | $2,085 | $17,848 |
| 2021 | $1,919 | $20,506 | $2,145 | $18,361 |
| 2020 | $1,737 | $18,404 | $2,145 | $16,259 |
| 2019 | $1,745 | $18,404 | $2,145 | $16,259 |
| 2018 | $1,332 | $14,486 | $2,160 | $12,326 |
| 2017 | $1,327 | $14,486 | $2,160 | $12,326 |
| 2016 | $1,152 | $12,513 | $2,388 | $10,125 |
| 2015 | $1,144 | $12,520 | $2,390 | $10,130 |
| 2014 | $997 | $10,840 | $2,390 | $8,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map