3707 Prado Dr Laporte, CO 80535
Estimated Value: $453,946 - $524,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,588
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3707 Prado Dr, Laporte, CO 80535 and is currently estimated at $492,737, approximately $310 per square foot. 3707 Prado Dr is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Cache La Poudre Elementary School, Cache La Poudre Middle School, and Poudre High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
Sold by
Gillespie Susan M
Bought by
Gillespie Susan M and Huss Harold K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,250
Outstanding Balance
$76,966
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$415,771
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2008
Sold by
Markison Susan M and Gillespie Susan M
Bought by
Gillespie Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Markison Susan M and Markison Michael
Bought by
Markison Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1999
Sold by
Markison Susan M
Bought by
Markison Michael and Markison Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,500
Interest Rate
6.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1991
Bought by
Markison Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillespie Susan M | -- | None Available | |
| Gillespie Susan M | -- | Security Title | |
| Markison Susan M | -- | North American Title | |
| Markison Michael | -- | -- | |
| Markison Susan M | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gillespie Susan M | $138,250 | |
| Closed | Gillespie Susan M | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Markison Susan M | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Markison Michael | $63,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,772 | $28,375 | $1,875 | $26,500 |
| 2024 | $2,640 | $32,207 | $2,010 | $30,197 |
| 2022 | $2,124 | $22,247 | $2,085 | $20,162 |
| 2021 | $2,142 | $22,887 | $2,145 | $20,742 |
| 2020 | $2,093 | $22,165 | $2,145 | $20,020 |
| 2019 | $2,102 | $22,165 | $2,145 | $20,020 |
| 2018 | $1,650 | $17,950 | $2,160 | $15,790 |
| 2017 | $1,645 | $17,950 | $2,160 | $15,790 |
| 2016 | $1,448 | $15,729 | $2,388 | $13,341 |
| 2015 | $1,438 | $15,730 | $2,390 | $13,340 |
| 2014 | $1,209 | $13,140 | $2,390 | $10,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map