3711 Prado Dr Laporte, CO 80535
Estimated Value: $413,681 - $474,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,114
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3711 Prado Dr, Laporte, CO 80535 and is currently estimated at $447,920, approximately $402 per square foot. 3711 Prado Dr is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Cache La Poudre Elementary School, Cache La Poudre Middle School, and Poudre High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1993
Sold by
Bonded Adjusting Service Inc
Bought by
Rawson Ray Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rawson Ray Lynn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,929 | $26,494 | $1,875 | $24,619 |
| 2024 | $2,457 | $30,230 | $2,010 | $28,220 |
| 2022 | $2,020 | $21,163 | $2,085 | $19,078 |
| 2021 | $2,038 | $21,772 | $2,145 | $19,627 |
| 2020 | $2,003 | $21,214 | $2,145 | $19,069 |
| 2019 | $2,012 | $21,214 | $2,145 | $19,069 |
| 2018 | $1,504 | $16,358 | $2,160 | $14,198 |
| 2017 | $1,499 | $16,358 | $2,160 | $14,198 |
| 2016 | $1,305 | $14,169 | $2,388 | $11,781 |
| 2015 | $1,296 | $14,660 | $2,390 | $12,270 |
| 2014 | $1,105 | $12,010 | $2,390 | $9,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map