3623 S Sandusky Ave Tulsa, OK 74135
Sonoma-Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3623 S Sandusky Ave, Tulsa, OK 74135 and is currently estimated at $259,368, approximately $183 per square foot. 3623 S Sandusky Ave is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
Sold by
Taylor Robert L and Taylor Becky A
Bought by
Anderson David Jordan and Anderson Bridget
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,223
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$92,145
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson David Jordan | $164,000 | Allegiance Title & Escrow Ll | |
| -- | $68,500 | -- | |
| -- | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson David Jordan | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,939 | $21,928 | $3,252 | $18,676 |
| 2024 | $2,524 | $20,883 | $3,409 | $17,474 |
| 2023 | $2,524 | $19,889 | $3,180 | $16,709 |
| 2022 | $2,525 | $18,942 | $3,396 | $15,546 |
| 2021 | $2,383 | $18,040 | $3,234 | $14,806 |
| 2020 | $2,350 | $18,040 | $3,234 | $14,806 |
| 2019 | $2,472 | $18,040 | $3,234 | $14,806 |
| 2018 | $1,803 | $13,125 | $3,005 | $10,120 |
| 2017 | $1,799 | $14,125 | $3,234 | $10,891 |
| 2016 | $1,723 | $13,834 | $3,167 | $10,667 |
| 2015 | $1,672 | $13,431 | $3,234 | $10,197 |
| 2014 | $1,656 | $13,431 | $3,234 | $10,197 |
Source: Public Records
Map