Seller's Agent in 2024
Janet Ford
RE/MAX
(918) 798-4428
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $282,000
Wonderful midtown ranch on corner lot! Many recent updates and improvements:New full bathroom added 2018; New HVAC 7/25/18; New tiled floors 2018; New Roof 7/29/2021; New Gutters 3/21; New Ductwork throughout 2021; New Fence 9/2020; New window in front of family room 8/2022 which included the front wall being replaced from plaster to new drywall 8/13/2022 to accomodate the window; New kitchen window 8/2022; New exhaust fans in both bathrooms 4/2021; New outdoor lights 8/2021; New outdoor outlets 8/2021. Hardwoods in living, hall and bedrooms, tile floor covering elsewhere. A must see, light and bright lovely home with great deck to rear and large covered patio to the side.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carver Patti | $249,000 | Charter Title | |
| Beckman Joseph Ryan | $159,000 | Guaranty Abstract Co | |
| Rice Investments Llc | -- | Apex Title | |
| Rnc Properties Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Kennon Robert L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carver Patti | $199,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Beckman Joseph Ryan | $162,163 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07/2024 06/07/24 | Sold | $249,000 | -3.1% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2024 04/29/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/24/2024 04/24/24 | Price Changed | $257,000 | -4.8% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2024 04/17/24 | Price Changed | $269,900 | -3.6% | $194 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2024 04/03/24 | For Sale | $279,900 | -- | $201 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,634 | $27,116 | $3,131 | $23,985 |
| 2024 | $2,228 | $18,112 | $2,775 | $15,337 |
| 2023 | $2,228 | $18,555 | $2,695 | $15,860 |
| 2022 | $2,268 | $17,015 | $2,654 | $14,361 |
| 2021 | $2,178 | $16,490 | $2,572 | $13,918 |
| 2020 | $2,278 | $17,490 | $2,728 | $14,762 |
| 2019 | $2,396 | $17,490 | $2,728 | $14,762 |
| 2018 | $1,254 | $9,130 | $2,728 | $6,402 |
| 2017 | $1,719 | $12,540 | $2,648 | $9,892 |
| 2016 | $1,603 | $11,943 | $2,522 | $9,421 |
| 2015 | $1,530 | $11,374 | $2,728 | $8,646 |
| 2014 | $1,515 | $11,374 | $2,728 | $8,646 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Janet Ford
RE/MAX
(918) 798-4428
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Tiffany Martin
Coldwell Banker Select
(918) 852-2326
2 in this area
82 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2410873
APN: 45650-93-21-16960
Ask me questions while you tour the home.