3623 S School Ave Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,000 - $439,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,955
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3623 S School Ave, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $411,871, approximately $210 per square foot. 3623 S School Ave is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Janet Berry Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $355,900 | $49,000 | $306,900 |
| 2023 | $5,653 | $355,900 | $49,000 | $306,900 |
| 2022 | $5,464 | $249,000 | $40,400 | $208,600 |
| 2021 | $5,350 | $249,000 | $40,400 | $208,600 |
| 2020 | $5,259 | $249,000 | $40,400 | $208,600 |
| 2019 | $5,017 | $249,000 | $40,400 | $208,600 |
| 2018 | $4,682 | $209,100 | $35,400 | $173,700 |
| 2017 | $4,640 | $209,100 | $35,400 | $173,700 |
| 2016 | $4,500 | $209,100 | $35,400 | $173,700 |
| 2015 | $4,501 | $209,100 | $35,400 | $173,700 |
| 2013 | $4,498 | $209,100 | $35,400 | $173,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map