36231 Ardath Ave Madera, CA 93636
Estimated Value: $567,000 - $691,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,238
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36231 Ardath Ave, Madera, CA 93636 and is currently estimated at $609,869, approximately $272 per square foot. 36231 Ardath Ave is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Ranchos Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2016
Sold by
Hernandez Sharri Lynn and Hernandez Phillip Richard
Bought by
Hernandez Phillip Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Sold by
Richard Hernandez Phillip
Bought by
Hernandez Phillip Richard and Hernandez Sharri Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Phillip Richard | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Hernandez Phillip Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hernandez Phillip Richard | $504,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,936 | $183,354 | $30,297 | $153,057 |
| 2023 | $1,936 | $176,235 | $29,121 | $147,114 |
| 2022 | $1,877 | $172,780 | $28,550 | $144,230 |
| 2021 | $1,822 | $169,393 | $27,991 | $141,402 |
| 2020 | $1,890 | $167,657 | $27,704 | $139,953 |
| 2019 | $1,816 | $164,370 | $27,161 | $137,209 |
| 2018 | $1,771 | $161,148 | $26,629 | $134,519 |
| 2017 | $1,763 | $157,989 | $26,107 | $131,882 |
| 2016 | $1,716 | $154,893 | $25,596 | $129,297 |
| 2015 | $7,318 | $152,567 | $25,212 | $127,355 |
| 2014 | $1,650 | $149,580 | $24,719 | $124,861 |
Source: Public Records
Map