3624 Basford Rd Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $176,970 - $635,000
Studio
--
Bath
714
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3624 Basford Rd, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $371,743, approximately $520 per square foot. 3624 Basford Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Carroll Manor Elementary School, Ballenger Creek Middle School, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2023
Sold by
Lowe Ronny
Bought by
Connelly Samuel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2016
Sold by
Lowe Sandra Jean
Bought by
Lowe Ronny
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connelly Samuel | $20,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Connelly Samuel | $20,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lowe Ronny | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,731 | $140,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,731 | $135,700 | $125,000 | $10,700 |
| 2023 | $1,547 | $125,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,430 | $115,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,313 | $105,500 | $98,000 | $7,500 |
| 2020 | $1,313 | $105,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,312 | $105,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,322 | $105,300 | $98,000 | $7,300 |
| 2017 | $1,306 | $105,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $964 | $104,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $964 | $104,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $964 | $104,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map