3624 Challenger Ct Palmdale, CA 93550
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,238 - $450,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,065
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3624 Challenger Ct, Palmdale, CA 93550 and is currently estimated at $423,560, approximately $397 per square foot. 3624 Challenger Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cimarron Elementary School, Cactus Magnet Academy, and Palmdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2012
Sold by
Aguilar Pedro and Guerrero Pedro
Bought by
Aguilar Pedro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,450
Outstanding Balance
$120,292
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$303,268
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Vasquez Magda
Bought by
Guerrero Pedro
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Harman June Edna and The 2001 June Edna Harman Revo
Bought by
Guerrero Pedro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,400
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2001
Sold by
Harman June E and June E Harman Revocable Trust
Bought by
Harman June Edna and 2001 June Edna Harman Revocabl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
Sold by
Harman June E
Bought by
Harman June E and The June E Harman Revocable Tr
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Pedro | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Guerrero Pedro | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Guerrero Pedro | $148,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Harman June Edna | -- | -- | |
| Harman June E | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Harman June E | -- | Gateway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguilar Pedro | $175,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Guerrero Pedro | $118,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Harman June E | $23,000 | |
| Closed | Guerrero Pedro | $29,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,608 | $210,406 | $74,775 | $135,631 |
| 2024 | $3,608 | $206,281 | $73,309 | $132,972 |
| 2023 | $3,603 | $202,237 | $71,872 | $130,365 |
| 2022 | $3,460 | $198,272 | $70,463 | $127,809 |
| 2021 | $3,389 | $194,385 | $69,082 | $125,303 |
| 2019 | $3,275 | $188,622 | $67,034 | $121,588 |
| 2018 | $3,228 | $184,924 | $65,720 | $119,204 |
| 2016 | $2,874 | $164,000 | $58,300 | $105,700 |
| 2015 | $2,816 | $158,400 | $56,300 | $102,100 |
| 2014 | $2,402 | $122,900 | $43,700 | $79,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map