3624 Cross Timber Ln Raleigh, NC 27603
Middle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,132
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3624 Cross Timber Ln, Raleigh, NC 27603 and is currently estimated at $532,000, approximately $169 per square foot. 3624 Cross Timber Ln is a home with nearby schools including Yates Mill Elementary School, Dillard Drive Magnet Middle School, and Middle Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2023
Sold by
Wald Erik and Wald Lolita
Bought by
Welgrm Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2022
Sold by
Sdh Raleigh Llc
Bought by
Wald Lolita P and Wald Erik
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$463,763
Interest Rate
5.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welgrm Trust | -- | -- | |
| Wald Lolita P | $511,500 | Moore & Alphin Pllc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wald Lolita P | $463,763 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,786 | $544,652 | $90,000 | $454,652 |
| 2024 | $4,767 | $544,652 | $90,000 | $454,652 |
| 2023 | $3,965 | $354,789 | $75,000 | $279,789 |
| 2022 | $783 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map