NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $380,156 - $404,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,272 Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of December 2022

A charming home with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths in Phoenix is NOW available for move-in! This 1272 square foot home features luxury vinyl plank throughout! Spacious kitchen with updated stainless-steel appliances, white cabinets, and dining area! Primary bedroom includes lots of closet space! Fenced-in back yard with covered patio and a low-maintenance lawn! Don't miss out!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Nathan Brown

Streetlane Homes License #BR649084000 Listed on: 11/10/2022

Last Renter's Agent

Nathan Brown

Real 360 LLC License #BR649084000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,272 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Washer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Paradise Valley Oasis 11 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 11/10/22
  • $150 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 323
  • Assessor Parcel Number 214-63-585

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2022-11-10

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 36TH ST/GREENWAY
  • Legal Info Range: 3E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Non Assistive Animals: Yes
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 2.3
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 150.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: PARADISE VALLEY OASIS 11
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Roofing:Composition: Yes
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Water Source City Water2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: No Fireplace
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1272.0
  • Stories: 1
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Back
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Indian Bend Elementary School
  • High School: Paradise Valley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenway Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.0
  • Parcel #: 214-63-585

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNKNOWN

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 214.00
  • Tax Lot: 323
  • Tax Map Number: 63.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2022
Sold by
Samsel Eric W
Bought by
Im In Mudd Llc
Current Estimated Value
$392,539

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$404,175
Outstanding Balance
$377,325
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$15,214

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 1998
Sold by
Hebert Robert R and Hebert Cynthia L
Bought by
Samsel Eric W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,720
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 1995
Sold by
Laufle Kenneth Paul
Bought by
Hebert Robert R and Hebert Cynthia L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Im In Mudd Llc $380,000 Fidelity National Title
Samsel Eric W $86,000 Fidelity Title
Hebert Robert R $73,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Im In Mudd Llc $404,175
Previous Owner Samsel Eric W $87,720
Previous Owner Hebert Robert R $53,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/07/2022 12/07/22 Rented $1,955 -3.5% --
11/23/2022 11/23/22 Under Contract -- -- --
11/10/2022 11/10/22 For Rent $2,025 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,734 $14,369 -- --
2024 $1,400 $13,685 -- --
2023 $1,400 $29,070 $5,810 $23,260
2022 $1,386 $21,880 $4,370 $17,510
2021 $1,193 $19,300 $3,860 $15,440
2020 $1,152 $18,420 $3,680 $14,740
2019 $1,157 $16,760 $3,350 $13,410
2018 $1,115 $14,870 $2,970 $11,900
2017 $1,065 $12,800 $2,560 $10,240
2016 $725 $12,350 $2,470 $9,880
2015 $672 $11,120 $2,220 $8,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6487897

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 214-63-585

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.