3624 Mente St Jacksonville, FL 32207
Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,000 - $182,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
710
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3624 Mente St, Jacksonville, FL 32207 and is currently estimated at $159,307, approximately $224 per square foot. 3624 Mente St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Spring Park Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and Englewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2010
Sold by
Lokietek Carol A
Bought by
Barker Matthew J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Fiacco Daniel M
Bought by
Lokietek Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,200
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1999
Sold by
Williams Michael T and Williams Holly M
Bought by
Fiacco Daniel M and 3624 Df Land
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barker Matthew J | $16,358 | None Available | |
| Lokietek Carol A | $84,000 | Watson & Osborne Title Servi | |
| Fiacco Daniel M | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lokietek Carol A | $67,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,632 | $51,349 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,366 | $46,681 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,315 | $109,588 | $49,262 | $60,326 |
| 2023 | $1,315 | $107,023 | $49,262 | $57,761 |
| 2022 | $1,137 | $100,278 | $47,893 | $52,385 |
| 2021 | $983 | $73,754 | $31,473 | $42,281 |
| 2020 | $893 | $62,938 | $22,250 | $40,688 |
| 2019 | $863 | $60,569 | $20,025 | $40,544 |
| 2018 | $788 | $51,740 | $12,238 | $39,502 |
| 2017 | $708 | $43,002 | $12,238 | $30,764 |
| 2016 | $571 | $22,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $532 | $18,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $525 | $17,962 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map