Peggy Jones-Wilson
ReeceNichols-KCN
(816) 477-1037
54 Total Sales
1 in Chapel Ridge
$200,000 Price
Estimated Value: $543,000 - $732,000
This home is located at 3624 NW Blue Jacket Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64064 and is currently estimated at $616,429, approximately $157 per square foot. 3624 NW Blue Jacket Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hazel Grove Elementary School, Bernard C. Campbell Middle School, and Lee's Summit North High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Peggy Jones-Wilson
ReeceNichols-KCN
(816) 477-1037
54 Total Sales
1 in Chapel Ridge
$200,000 Price
Dani Beyer Team
Keller Williams KC North
(913) 386-7522
1,064 Total Sales
1 in Chapel Ridge
$160,000 Price
Bob Washburn
Compass Realty Group
(913) 386-5792
124 Total Sales
1 in Chapel Ridge
$530,640 Price
Tricia Henson
Keller Williams Southland
(816) 307-0205
114 Total Sales
1 in Chapel Ridge
$430,000 Price
Gretchen Higdon
Platinum Realty LLC
(913) 444-6663
63 Total Sales
39 in Chapel Ridge
$374K - $688K Price Range
Lona Bremer
ReeceNichols - Lees Summit
(816) 693-2050
38 Total Sales
1 in Chapel Ridge
$205,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | None Available | ||
| Navato Jose R | -- | Clear Title Group | |
| Nanato Jose R | -- | Clear Title Group | |
| Navato Md Jose R | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $219,780 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,435 | $102,268 | $22,012 | $80,256 |
| 2025 | $8,278 | $102,268 | $22,012 | $80,256 |
| 2024 | $8,218 | $114,642 | $7,800 | $106,842 |
| 2023 | $8,218 | $114,643 | $7,800 | $106,843 |
| 2022 | $6,242 | $77,330 | $14,934 | $62,396 |
| 2021 | $6,372 | $77,330 | $14,934 | $62,396 |
| 2020 | $6,011 | $72,239 | $14,934 | $57,305 |
| 2019 | $5,847 | $72,239 | $14,934 | $57,305 |
| 2018 | $6,077 | $69,682 | $14,081 | $55,601 |
| 2017 | $6,077 | $69,682 | $14,081 | $55,601 |
| 2016 | $5,908 | $67,051 | $14,174 | $52,877 |
| 2014 | $6,151 | $68,427 | $13,249 | $55,178 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.