3624 NW Primrose Ln Lees Summit, MO 64064
Chapel Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $510,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,629
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3624 NW Primrose Ln, Lees Summit, MO 64064 and is currently estimated at $496,748, approximately $188 per square foot. 3624 NW Primrose Ln is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Bernard C. Campbell Middle School, Hazel Grove Elementary School, and Lee's Summit North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Eslick Justin and Eslick Heather
Bought by
Eslick Justin T and Eslick Joint B J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2015
Sold by
Mensendiek William T and Mensendiek Emily B
Bought by
Eslick Justin and Eslick Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$326,880
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1998
Sold by
Medlin Delbert L and Lou Mary
Bought by
Mensendiek William T and Mensendiek Emily B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1997
Sold by
Koehler Development Corp
Bought by
Medlin Delbert L and Medlin Mary Lou
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eslick Justin T | -- | None Available | |
| Eslick Justin | -- | First United Title Agency | |
| Mensendiek William T | -- | Security Land Title Company | |
| Medlin Delbert L | -- | Security Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eslick Justin | $326,880 | |
| Previous Owner | Mensendiek William T | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Medlin Delbert L | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,448 | $82,504 | $8,326 | $74,178 |
| 2024 | $5,409 | $75,457 | $7,528 | $67,929 |
| 2023 | $5,409 | $75,457 | $10,840 | $64,617 |
| 2022 | $5,583 | $69,160 | $8,632 | $60,528 |
| 2021 | $5,699 | $69,160 | $8,632 | $60,528 |
| 2020 | $5,375 | $64,600 | $8,632 | $55,968 |
| 2019 | $6,002 | $74,162 | $8,632 | $65,530 |
| 2018 | $5,629 | $64,545 | $7,513 | $57,032 |
| 2017 | $5,629 | $64,545 | $7,513 | $57,032 |
| 2016 | $5,516 | $62,605 | $6,631 | $55,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map