3624 S Emerald Ave Chicago, IL 60609
Bridgeport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,350 - $672,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3624 S Emerald Ave, Chicago, IL 60609 and is currently estimated at $579,338, approximately $386 per square foot. 3624 S Emerald Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including McClellan Elementary School, Bridgeport Catholic Academy - South Campus, and De La Salle Institute - Lourdes Hall Campus.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,602 | $39,529 | $16,219 | $23,310 |
| 2024 | $8,602 | $39,529 | $16,219 | $23,310 |
| 2023 | $8,364 | $44,084 | $13,094 | $30,990 |
| 2022 | $8,364 | $44,084 | $13,094 | $30,990 |
| 2021 | $8,195 | $44,084 | $13,094 | $30,990 |
| 2020 | $7,502 | $36,778 | $13,094 | $23,684 |
| 2019 | $7,614 | $41,324 | $13,094 | $28,230 |
| 2018 | $5,564 | $30,258 | $13,094 | $17,164 |
| 2017 | $5,210 | $25,340 | $10,416 | $14,924 |
| 2016 | $3,914 | $22,040 | $10,416 | $11,624 |
| 2015 | $2,563 | $22,040 | $10,416 | $11,624 |
| 2014 | $3,598 | $21,959 | $8,928 | $13,031 |
| 2013 | $3,516 | $21,959 | $8,928 | $13,031 |
Source: Public Records
Map