3624 S Hedges Ave Independence, MO 64052
Pitcher NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,583 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3624 S Hedges Ave, Independence, MO 64052 and is currently estimated at $211,146, approximately $166 per square foot. 3624 S Hedges Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Three Trails Elementary School, Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School, and Van Horn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Cox Maurice W and Cox Janice D
Bought by
Vance Laura Christine and Cox Michael Stewart
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vance Laura Christine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,714 | $27,642 | $3,369 | $24,273 |
| 2024 | $1,714 | $24,037 | $3,587 | $20,450 |
| 2023 | $1,672 | $24,037 | $3,228 | $20,809 |
| 2022 | $1,809 | $23,750 | $3,532 | $20,218 |
| 2021 | $1,802 | $23,750 | $3,532 | $20,218 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $20,825 | $3,532 | $17,293 |
| 2019 | $1,599 | $20,825 | $3,532 | $17,293 |
| 2018 | $1,432 | $18,124 | $3,074 | $15,050 |
| 2017 | $1,432 | $18,124 | $3,074 | $15,050 |
| 2016 | $1,463 | $18,083 | $2,544 | $15,539 |
| 2014 | $1,390 | $17,556 | $2,470 | $15,086 |
Source: Public Records
Map