3624 S Rust Rd Grain Valley, MO 64029
Estimated Value: $293,437 - $384,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3624 S Rust Rd, Grain Valley, MO 64029 and is currently estimated at $338,859, approximately $280 per square foot. 3624 S Rust Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Grain Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2004
Sold by
Thomason Jody S and Thomason Stephen P
Bought by
Sirna Frank and Sirna Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,029
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,830
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2001
Sold by
Mann Earl H and Mann Frances C
Bought by
Largent Jody S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sirna Frank | -- | Stewart Title Of Ks City Inc | |
| Largent Jody S | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sirna Frank | $118,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Largent Jody S | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,238 | $38,444 | $7,045 | $31,399 |
| 2024 | $3,104 | $45,304 | $4,955 | $40,349 |
| 2023 | $3,104 | $45,304 | $5,195 | $40,109 |
| 2022 | $2,214 | $29,070 | $9,433 | $19,637 |
| 2021 | $2,152 | $29,070 | $9,433 | $19,637 |
| 2020 | $1,878 | $25,461 | $9,433 | $16,028 |
| 2019 | $1,831 | $25,461 | $9,433 | $16,028 |
| 2018 | $1,702 | $22,159 | $8,210 | $13,949 |
| 2017 | $1,702 | $22,159 | $8,210 | $13,949 |
| 2016 | $1,658 | $21,604 | $3,463 | $18,141 |
| 2014 | $1,672 | $21,604 | $3,463 | $18,141 |
Source: Public Records
Map