3624 Valley Rd Jackson, MS 39212
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $46,724 - $62,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,477
Sq Ft
$38/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3624 Valley Rd, Jackson, MS 39212 and is currently estimated at $56,681, approximately $38 per square foot. 3624 Valley Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Jim Hill High School and LBFH Childcare Center and Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2019
Sold by
Gen Mar Investment Llc
Bought by
Safeguard Capital Partner
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2017
Sold by
Jf 2012 Llc
Bought by
Southern Equity Invertments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2016
Sold by
Note Fund 2012 Llc
Bought by
Jackson Note Fund 2012 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Safeguard Capital Partner | -- | -- | |
| Southern Equity Invertments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jackson Note Fund 2012 Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Jackson Note Fund 2012 Llc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,005 | $5,192 | $975 | $4,217 |
| 2024 | $1,005 | $5,199 | $975 | $4,224 |
| 2023 | $1,005 | $5,199 | $975 | $4,224 |
| 2022 | $1,001 | $5,199 | $975 | $4,224 |
| 2021 | $1,000 | $5,199 | $975 | $4,224 |
| 2020 | $987 | $5,157 | $975 | $4,182 |
| 2019 | $987 | $5,157 | $975 | $4,182 |
| 2018 | $976 | $5,157 | $975 | $4,182 |
| 2017 | $951 | $5,157 | $975 | $4,182 |
| 2016 | $951 | $5,157 | $975 | $4,182 |
| 2015 | $923 | $5,153 | $975 | $4,178 |
| 2014 | $921 | $5,153 | $975 | $4,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map