Estimated Value: $309,000 - $557,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
17.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3624 W 3700 N, Moore, ID 83255 and is currently estimated at $412,766. 3624 W 3700 N is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Mackay Elementary School and Mackay Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,263 | $199,701 | $41,637 | $158,064 |
| 2024 | $1,293 | $199,105 | $41,041 | $158,064 |
| 2023 | $1,274 | $189,105 | $31,041 | $158,064 |
| 2022 | $1,456 | $189,105 | $31,041 | $158,064 |
| 2021 | $1,261 | $141,951 | $28,969 | $112,982 |
| 2020 | $1,241 | $131,532 | $27,452 | $104,080 |
| 2019 | $1,203 | $121,132 | $25,952 | $95,180 |
| 2018 | $1,200 | $121,132 | $25,952 | $95,180 |
| 2017 | $1,073 | $116,815 | $21,635 | $95,180 |
| 2016 | $927 | $86,781 | $17,700 | $69,081 |
| 2015 | $902 | $86,781 | $17,700 | $69,081 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,781 | $17,700 | $69,081 |
Source: Public Records
Map