Estimated Value: $458,000 - $580,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,440
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3769 W 3700 N, Moore, ID 83255 and is currently estimated at $535,155, approximately $219 per square foot. 3769 W 3700 N is a home with nearby schools including Mackay Elementary School and Mackay Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Bought by
Bell & Smith Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell & Smith Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,630 | $322,400 | $266,800 | $55,600 |
| 2024 | $1,630 | $319,470 | $263,870 | $55,600 |
| 2023 | $1,625 | $301,990 | $246,390 | $55,600 |
| 2022 | $1,891 | $287,600 | $236,290 | $51,310 |
| 2021 | $2,059 | $261,170 | $209,860 | $51,310 |
| 2020 | $2,160 | $257,330 | $201,390 | $55,940 |
| 2018 | $2,122 | $240,400 | $187,620 | $52,780 |
| 2017 | $1,986 | $230,220 | $177,440 | $52,780 |
| 2016 | $2,012 | $230,220 | $177,440 | $52,780 |
| 2015 | $1,944 | $227,340 | $175,940 | $51,400 |
| 2011 | $1,548 | $233,960 | $172,930 | $61,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map