$300,000
SOLD APR 21, 2026
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,910 Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2026

$157 Per Sq Ft

5% Above List Price

4 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • Patio
  • Fenced Yard
  • 4 Car Detached Garage
  • Bungalow

About This Home

As of April 2026

Well-cared-for 2 bed, 1 bath single-level home with great bones and thoughtful updates throughout. Features include new flooring, fresh interior paint, a tastefully updated bathroom, and the lasting value of metal roofs on both the home and the spacious shop. The cozy, functional layout offers comfortable everyday living, making this an excellent opportunity for first-time buyers or those looking to downsize to easy one-level living. The large shop provides plenty of space for storage, hobbies, tools, or recreational gear. A charming home that has been lovingly maintained and is ready for its next chapter.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tracey Madison

Realty One Group Eclipse License #127006 Listed on: 03/20/2026

Realty One Group Eclipse

Last Buyer's Agent

Jake Waslaski

Realty One Group Eclipse License #21016707

Realty One Group Eclipse

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,123

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts an easement
  • Fenced Yard
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 4 Car Detached Garage
  • Workshop in Garage
  • Alley Access
  • Off-Site Parking

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,910 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Utility Room
  • Unfinished Basement

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 25021.1022

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,123

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1910
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Fenced Yard, Sprinkler - Automatic, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Road Frontage Type: Easement, City Street, Paved Road
  • Co List Office Phone: 509-327-2238
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Subdivision Name: Hollywood
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Public Records
  • Reso Interior Features: Pantry, Kitchen Island

• Basement: Unfinished, See Remarks
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 850

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • Construction Type: Steel Frame
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • Parking Features: Detached, Workshop in Garage, Off Site, Alley Access

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Other
  • Heating: Forced Air, Heat Pump, See Remarks

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Finch
  • High School: North Central
  • Middle Or Junior School: Glover

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 25021.1022
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3123
  • Tax Database ID: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 20, 2026
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
5.26%
Views
52

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-23.09%
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$55,312

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 1998
Sold by
Western United Life Assurance Company
Bought by
Kyle John P and Kyle Ruth M

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $300,000 Wfg National Title
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $240,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Sold $300,000 +5.3% $157 / Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2026 03/20/26 For Sale $285,000 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,896 $305,000 $80,000 $225,000
2024 $2,896 $291,500 $70,000 $221,500
2023 $2,733 $289,400 $65,000 $224,400
2022 $2,597 $279,100 $65,000 $214,100
2021 $2,268 $190,300 $34,000 $156,300
2020 $2,060 $166,500 $30,000 $136,500
2019 $1,747 $145,900 $25,000 $120,900
2018 $1,813 $130,100 $25,000 $105,100
2017 $1,600 $116,900 $25,000 $91,900
2016 $1,520 $108,600 $25,000 $83,600
2015 $1,423 $99,500 $25,000 $74,500
2014 -- $96,100 $25,000 $71,100
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202613891

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 25021.1022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.