3625 Horizon Dr Lancaster, PA 17601
Oyster Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $401,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,960
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3625 Horizon Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601 and is currently estimated at $352,000, approximately $70 per square foot. 3625 Horizon Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Mountville Elementary School, Centerville Middle School, and Hempfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Bought by
Roth Robert M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roth Robert M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,867 | $82,800 | $76,000 | $6,800 |
| 2024 | $1,867 | $82,800 | $76,000 | $6,800 |
| 2023 | $1,831 | $82,800 | $76,000 | $6,800 |
| 2022 | $1,783 | $82,800 | $76,000 | $6,800 |
| 2021 | $1,748 | $82,800 | $76,000 | $6,800 |
| 2020 | $1,748 | $82,800 | $76,000 | $6,800 |
| 2019 | $1,719 | $82,800 | $76,000 | $6,800 |
| 2018 | $361 | $82,800 | $76,000 | $6,800 |
| 2017 | $1,908 | $74,200 | $67,200 | $7,000 |
| 2016 | $1,870 | $74,200 | $67,200 | $7,000 |
| 2015 | $377 | $74,200 | $67,200 | $7,000 |
| 2014 | $1,444 | $74,200 | $67,200 | $7,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map