3625 Lew Wallace St Frederick, MD 21704
Villages of Urbana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $710,000 - $834,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,608
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3625 Lew Wallace St, Frederick, MD 21704 and is currently estimated at $779,785, approximately $298 per square foot. 3625 Lew Wallace St is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Urbana Elementary School, Urbana Middle School, and Urbana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Saulsbury David W and Saulsbury Mary C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2002
Sold by
Monocacy Land Company Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saulsbury David W | $287,200 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $52,640 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Saulsbury David W | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,839 | $617,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,839 | $563,800 | $195,000 | $368,800 |
| 2023 | $7,250 | $526,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,933 | $488,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,758 | $451,100 | $170,000 | $281,100 |
| 2020 | $6,758 | $440,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,599 | $428,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,500 | $417,900 | $108,000 | $309,900 |
| 2017 | $6,273 | $417,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,659 | $394,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,659 | $382,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,659 | $376,767 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map