Estimated Value: $691,000 - $1,809,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,730
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3625 Lockwood Rd, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $1,309,826, approximately $351 per square foot. 3625 Lockwood Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Hughson Elementary School, Fox Road Elementary School, and Emilie J. Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2019
Sold by
Bright Lyn E and Bright Cheryl V
Bought by
Bright Cheryl V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2010
Sold by
Bright Cheryl V
Bought by
Bright Cheryl and The Cheryl Bright Separate Property Trus
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bright Cheryl V | -- | None Available | |
| Bright Cheryl | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,768 | $742,818 | $176,533 | $566,285 |
| 2024 | $8,139 | $727,761 | $173,072 | $554,689 |
| 2023 | $7,918 | $713,492 | $169,679 | $543,813 |
| 2022 | $7,853 | $699,502 | $166,352 | $533,150 |
| 2021 | $7,780 | $685,788 | $163,091 | $522,697 |
| 2020 | $7,540 | $678,757 | $161,419 | $517,338 |
| 2019 | $7,492 | $665,449 | $158,254 | $507,195 |
| 2018 | $7,338 | $652,401 | $155,151 | $497,250 |
| 2017 | $1,735 | $152,109 | $152,109 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,644 | $140,216 | $140,216 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,623 | $138,110 | $138,110 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,594 | $135,405 | $135,405 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map