3625 S J St Oxnard, CA 93033
Bryce Canyon North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $728,000 - $759,829
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,767
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3625 S J St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $741,707, approximately $419 per square foot. 3625 S J St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sunkist Elementary School, Hueneme High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Wilkins Scott A and Wilkins Robin Tracy
Bought by
Hernandez Juan and Hernandez Ana M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Juan | $560,000 | First Southwestern Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,748 | $652,000 | $424,000 | $228,000 |
| 2024 | $7,748 | $637,000 | $414,000 | $223,000 |
| 2023 | $6,926 | $593,000 | $385,000 | $208,000 |
| 2022 | $7,126 | $611,000 | $397,000 | $214,000 |
| 2021 | $6,019 | $499,000 | $324,000 | $175,000 |
| 2020 | $5,466 | $440,000 | $286,000 | $154,000 |