3625 Schooner Walk Oxnard, CA 93035
Sea View Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $786,000 - $868,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3625 Schooner Walk, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $820,047, approximately $445 per square foot. 3625 Schooner Walk is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Juan Lagunas Soria Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1996
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Roque Jose and Roque Ramona
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,379
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$811,668
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1995
Sold by
Stm Mtg Company
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roque Jose | $170,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Va | -- | -- | |
| Stm Mtg Company | $149,661 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roque Jose | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,371 | $282,354 | $112,941 | $169,413 |
| 2024 | $3,371 | $276,818 | $110,726 | $166,092 |
| 2023 | $3,247 | $271,391 | $108,555 | $162,836 |
| 2022 | $3,149 | $266,070 | $106,426 | $159,644 |
| 2021 | $3,122 | $260,853 | $104,339 | $156,514 |
| 2020 | $3,179 | $258,180 | $103,270 | $154,910 |
| 2019 | $3,088 | $253,119 | $101,246 | $151,873 |
| 2018 | $3,044 | $248,157 | $99,261 | $148,896 |
| 2017 | $2,888 | $243,292 | $97,315 | $145,977 |
| 2016 | $2,787 | $238,522 | $95,407 | $143,115 |
| 2015 | $2,815 | $234,941 | $93,975 | $140,966 |
| 2014 | -- | $230,340 | $92,135 | $138,205 |
Source: Public Records
Map