3625 Silverton St Boulder, CO 80301
Palo Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,022,000 - $1,480,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,830
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3625 Silverton St, Boulder, CO 80301 and is currently estimated at $1,183,942, approximately $418 per square foot. 3625 Silverton St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Crest View Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2012
Sold by
Northfield Commons Residential Developme
Bought by
Martin Theodora Furst
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Theodora Furst | $669,900 | Heritage Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,215 | $82,813 | -- | $82,813 |
| 2024 | $7,215 | $82,813 | -- | $82,813 |
| 2023 | $7,090 | $82,094 | -- | $85,779 |
| 2022 | $6,131 | $66,025 | $0 | $66,025 |
| 2021 | $5,847 | $67,925 | $0 | $67,925 |
| 2020 | $5,819 | $66,853 | $0 | $66,853 |
| 2019 | $5,730 | $66,853 | $0 | $66,853 |
| 2018 | $6,144 | $70,870 | $0 | $70,870 |
| 2017 | $5,952 | $78,350 | $0 | $78,350 |
| 2016 | $5,168 | $59,700 | $0 | $59,700 |
| 2015 | $4,894 | $53,324 | $0 | $53,324 |