3625 Westover Rd Durham, NC 27707
Hope Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $775,000 - $1,000,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3625 Westover Rd, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $875,374, approximately $464 per square foot. 3625 Westover Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Sherwood Githens Middle, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1999
Sold by
Webb Raymond M and Wife Marjorie
Bought by
Ketchum Matthew J and Ketchum Mia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,061
Interest Rate
7.04%
Estimated Equity
$830,313
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ketchum Matthew J | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ketchum Matthew J | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,816 | $788,414 | $435,000 | $353,414 |
| 2024 | $6,760 | $484,590 | $174,100 | $310,490 |
| 2023 | $6,348 | $484,590 | $174,100 | $310,490 |
| 2022 | $6,202 | $484,590 | $174,100 | $310,490 |
| 2021 | $6,173 | $484,590 | $174,100 | $310,490 |
| 2020 | $6,028 | $484,590 | $174,100 | $310,490 |
| 2019 | $6,028 | $484,590 | $174,100 | $310,490 |
| 2018 | $5,737 | $422,957 | $109,187 | $313,770 |
| 2017 | $5,695 | $422,957 | $109,187 | $313,770 |
| 2016 | $5,503 | $422,957 | $109,187 | $313,770 |
| 2015 | $5,178 | $374,029 | $141,820 | $232,209 |
| 2014 | $5,178 | $374,029 | $141,820 | $232,209 |
Source: Public Records
Map