3626 County Road 35 Barnum, MN 55707
Estimated Value: $217,435 - $238,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
61.77
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3626 County Road 35, Barnum, MN 55707 and is currently estimated at $227,859. 3626 County Road 35 is a home located in Carlton County with nearby schools including Barnum Elementary School and Barnum Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2017
Sold by
Sletten Sally A
Bought by
Brown Jonathan D and Brown Tania A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,310
Outstanding Balance
$51,030
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$176,829
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
Sold by
Hallamek Paul W
Bought by
Sletten Sally A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Jonathan D | $115,900 | Carlton County Title Compan | |
| Sletten Sally A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Jonathan D | $104,310 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $98 | $154,000 | $68,400 | $85,600 |
| 2023 | $94 | $117,400 | $65,700 | $51,700 |
| 2022 | $774 | $117,400 | $65,700 | $51,700 |
| 2021 | $730 | $84,800 | $44,700 | $40,100 |
| 2020 | $730 | $81,900 | $43,700 | $38,200 |
| 2019 | $708 | $82,600 | $44,600 | $38,000 |
| 2018 | $542 | $82,600 | $44,800 | $37,800 |
| 2017 | $800 | $62,200 | $38,500 | $23,700 |
| 2016 | $756 | $63,200 | $39,500 | $23,700 |
| 2015 | $754 | $60,100 | $36,400 | $23,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,900 | $37,200 | $23,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,100 | $36,400 | $23,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map