3626 Dorshire Ct Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $362,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3626 Dorshire Ct, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $345,884, approximately $278 per square foot. 3626 Dorshire Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Jacobsville Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Bernard Wallace E
Bought by
Wassif Anis M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,948
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,936
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2003
Sold by
Vanwagner Robert A
Bought by
Bernard Wallace E and Bernard Teresa L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wassif Anis M | $205,000 | -- | |
| Bernard Wallace E | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wassif Anis M | $164,000 | |
| Closed | Bernard Wallace E | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,108 | $267,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,108 | $243,300 | $120,000 | $123,300 |
| 2023 | $2,999 | $236,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,776 | $229,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,548 | $211,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,435 | $200,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,924 | $189,700 | $80,000 | $109,700 |
| 2017 | $2,265 | $189,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $189,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $189,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $189,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map