3626 N 149th Ave Goodyear, AZ 85395
PebbleCreek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,175 - $691,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,154
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3626 N 149th Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85395 and is currently estimated at $572,794, approximately $265 per square foot. 3626 N 149th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Scott L. Libby Elementary School, Verrado Middle School, and Archway Classical Academy | Trivium.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Garwood Robert Lloyd and Garwood Jeri Lee
Bought by
Tuszka Bill P and Tuszka Janet L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2008
Sold by
Garwood Robert L and Garwood Jeri
Bought by
Garwood Robert Lloyd and Garwood Jeri Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2007
Sold by
Mercy Nedra B and Mercy Frank B
Bought by
Garwood Robert L and Garwood Jeri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2001
Sold by
Huntington Paulette
Bought by
Mercy Tom L and Mercy Nedra B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2000
Sold by
Huntington Ralph W and Huntington Paulette
Bought by
Huntington Ralph W and Huntington Paulette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Huntington Ralph W and Huntington Paulette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuszka Bill P | $275,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Garwood Robert Lloyd | -- | None Available | |
| Garwood Robert L | $275,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Insu | |
| Mercy Tom L | $197,500 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Huntington Ralph W | -- | -- | |
| Huntington Ralph W | $173,773 | Old Republic Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tuszka Bill P | $202,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garwood Robert L | $247,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mercy Tom L | $127,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Huntington Ralph W | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,190 | $31,615 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,969 | $30,109 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,969 | $37,960 | $7,590 | $30,370 |
| 2022 | $2,864 | $27,310 | $5,460 | $21,850 |
| 2021 | $3,322 | $29,180 | $5,830 | $23,350 |
| 2020 | $3,222 | $27,880 | $5,570 | $22,310 |
| 2019 | $3,118 | $27,400 | $5,480 | $21,920 |
| 2018 | $3,089 | $24,910 | $4,980 | $19,930 |
| 2017 | $2,913 | $23,660 | $4,730 | $18,930 |
| 2016 | $2,817 | $22,610 | $4,520 | $18,090 |
| 2015 | $2,658 | $23,110 | $4,620 | $18,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map