Estimated Value: $377,000 - $525,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,760
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3626 SW 129th St, Ocala, FL 34473 and is currently estimated at $423,710, approximately $153 per square foot. 3626 SW 129th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Marion Oaks Elementary School, Horizon Academy At Marion Oaks, and West Port High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2023
Sold by
Mossillon Theodaure and Mossillon Norvly
Bought by
Peeples Renard and Roberts Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,664
Outstanding Balance
$383,424
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$40,286
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2008
Sold by
Francois Norvly
Bought by
Mossillon Theodoure and Francois Norvly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2008
Sold by
Massillon Theodaure and Massillon Norvly
Bought by
Francois Norvly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida
Bought by
Massillon Theodaure and Massillon Norvly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,227
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Sold by
Lacasse Edmond H
Bought by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peeples Renard | $405,000 | -- | |
| Mossillon Theodoure | -- | None Available | |
| Francois Norvly | -- | None Available | |
| Massillon Theodaure | $112,500 | Advance Homestead Title Inc | |
| Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida | $5,500 | Kampf Title & Guaranty Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peeples Renard | $397,664 | |
| Previous Owner | Massillon Theodaure | $101,227 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,175 | $339,319 | $35,700 | $303,619 |
| 2024 | $6,071 | $340,092 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,071 | $129,950 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,953 | $126,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,962 | $122,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,951 | $120,519 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,934 | $117,809 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,850 | $115,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,826 | $113,234 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,797 | $110,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,805 | $110,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,723 | $108,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map