Estimated Value: $241,592 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3650 SW 129th Place, Ocala, FL 34473 and is currently estimated at $268,148, approximately $204 per square foot. 3650 SW 129th Place is a home with nearby schools including Marion Oaks Elementary School, Horizon Academy At Marion Oaks, and West Port High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2019
Sold by
Jen Homes Llc
Bought by
Daniels Linwood
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,083
Outstanding Balance
$138,870
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$129,278
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2018
Sold by
Isaza Hugo G
Bought by
Jen Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2018
Sold by
Alvarez Luz Mary and Beuth Jesus Marie
Bought by
Isaza Hugo G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2017
Sold by
Beuth Jesus Mario and Alarez Luz Mary
Bought by
Isaza Hugo G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Hernandez Wilfredo and Hernandez Angela
Bought by
Beuth Jesus Mario and Alvarez Luz Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2002
Sold by
Macdonald Thomas and Macdonald Lucille
Bought by
Hernandez Wilfredo and Hernandez Angela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels Linwood | $161,000 | Affiliated Ttl Of Ctrl Fl Lt | |
| Jen Homes Llc | $8,000 | Affiliated Title Of Central | |
| Isaza Hugo G | -- | Affiliated Title Of Central | |
| Isaza Hugo G | -- | Attorney | |
| Beuth Jesus Mario | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Wilfredo | $4,000 | Brick City Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daniels Linwood | $158,083 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,261 | $141,083 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,016 | $137,107 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,016 | $133,114 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,881 | $129,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,870 | $125,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,852 | $123,741 | $8,500 | $115,241 |
| 2019 | $223 | $7,200 | $7,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $197 | $5,950 | $5,950 | $0 |
| 2017 | $168 | $4,250 | $4,250 | $0 |
| 2016 | $174 | $4,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $166 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $167 | $3,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map