3626 Valley Oak Dr Ceres, CA 95307
Mayfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,000 - $634,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,502
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3626 Valley Oak Dr, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $508,505, approximately $203 per square foot. 3626 Valley Oak Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including La Rosa Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Zheng Jimmy and Zhu Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,280
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$409,225
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Beaudette Gary
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Beaudette Gary and Beaudette Deborah B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$406,499
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Lo Land Assets Lp
Bought by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zheng Jimmy | $200,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $352,641 | Accommodation | |
| Beaudette Gary | $452,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Meritage Homes Of California Inc | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zheng Jimmy | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beaudette Gary | $406,499 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,505 | $258,149 | $77,441 | $180,708 |
| 2024 | $3,303 | $253,088 | $75,923 | $177,165 |
| 2023 | $3,210 | $248,127 | $74,435 | $173,692 |
| 2022 | $3,169 | $243,263 | $72,976 | $170,287 |
| 2021 | $3,110 | $238,495 | $71,546 | $166,949 |
| 2020 | $3,024 | $236,051 | $70,813 | $165,238 |
| 2019 | $3,005 | $231,424 | $69,425 | $161,999 |
| 2018 | $2,938 | $226,887 | $68,064 | $158,823 |
| 2017 | $2,906 | $222,439 | $66,730 | $155,709 |
| 2016 | $2,844 | $218,078 | $65,422 | $152,656 |
| 2015 | $2,803 | $214,803 | $64,440 | $150,363 |
| 2014 | $2,745 | $210,596 | $63,178 | $147,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map