3627 Avocado Ln Palmdale, CA 93550
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,648 - $435,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3627 Avocado Ln, Palmdale, CA 93550 and is currently estimated at $410,912, approximately $316 per square foot. 3627 Avocado Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cimarron Elementary School, Cactus Magnet Academy, and Palmdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1995
Sold by
Iivonen Kauko and Iivonen Maija
Bought by
Chamorro Gustavo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,952
Interest Rate
8.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1994
Sold by
Ayala Benjamin and Ayala Della
Bought by
Iivonen Kauko
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chamorro Gustavo | $73,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Iivonen Kauko | $90,869 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chamorro Gustavo | $72,952 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,422 | $122,581 | $30,216 | $92,365 |
| 2024 | $2,422 | $120,178 | $29,624 | $90,554 |
| 2023 | $2,409 | $117,823 | $29,044 | $88,779 |
| 2022 | $2,325 | $115,514 | $28,475 | $87,039 |
| 2021 | $2,269 | $113,250 | $27,917 | $85,333 |
| 2019 | $2,207 | $109,893 | $27,090 | $82,803 |
| 2018 | $2,175 | $107,739 | $26,559 | $81,180 |
| 2016 | $2,045 | $103,558 | $25,529 | $78,029 |
| 2015 | $2,024 | $102,003 | $25,146 | $76,857 |
| 2014 | $2,006 | $100,006 | $24,654 | $75,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map