3627 Boyer Cir Lafayette, CA 94549
Tanglewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,572,000 - $1,986,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$809/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3627 Boyer Cir, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $1,869,591, approximately $808 per square foot. 3627 Boyer Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Acalanes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2009
Sold by
Terentieff Serge and Terentieff Cathleen
Bought by
Terentieff Serge and Terentieff Cathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Outstanding Balance
$396,360
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$1,473,231
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2008
Sold by
Terentieff Serge and Terentieff Cathleen
Bought by
Terentieff Serge and Terentieff Cathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$530,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Terentieff Serge and Terentieff Cathleen
Bought by
Serge & Cathleen Terentieff Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2007
Sold by
Ruefenacht Charles Walter
Bought by
Terentieff Serge and Terentieff Cathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2001
Sold by
Ruefenacht Elizabeth S
Bought by
Ruefenacht Elizabeth S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terentieff Serge | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Terentieff Serge | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Terentieff Serge | -- | None Available | |
| Terentieff Serge | -- | None Available | |
| Serge & Cathleen Terentieff Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Terentieff Serge | $1,100,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ruefenacht Elizabeth S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Terentieff Serge | $625,000 | |
| Closed | Terentieff Serge | $530,000 | |
| Closed | Terentieff Serge | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,750 | $1,444,855 | $899,754 | $545,101 |
| 2024 | $17,142 | $1,416,525 | $882,112 | $534,413 |
| 2023 | $17,142 | $1,388,751 | $864,816 | $523,935 |
| 2022 | $16,878 | $1,361,521 | $847,859 | $513,662 |
| 2021 | $16,390 | $1,334,826 | $831,235 | $503,591 |
| 2019 | $15,984 | $1,295,236 | $806,581 | $488,655 |
| 2018 | $15,421 | $1,269,840 | $790,766 | $479,074 |
| 2017 | $15,156 | $1,244,942 | $775,261 | $469,681 |
| 2016 | $14,873 | $1,220,532 | $760,060 | $460,472 |
| 2015 | $14,470 | $1,202,200 | $748,644 | $453,556 |
| 2014 | $13,414 | $1,095,000 | $681,888 | $413,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map