Estimated Value: $246,000 - $317,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3627 Collins Rd, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $295,457, approximately $323 per square foot. 3627 Collins Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Don Pedro Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
Sold by
Krigbaum Brenda Michelle and Sonke Jerry
Bought by
Sonke Jerry and Sonke Judy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2001
Sold by
Krigbaum Brenda Michelle
Bought by
Krigbaum Brenda Michelle and Sonke Jerry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Sold by
Barrett Kenneth Allen
Bought by
Krigbaum Barrett Brenda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1995
Sold by
Reeves Roy G
Bought by
Barrett Kenneth Allen and Krigbaum Brenda Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sonke Jerry | -- | -- | |
| Krigbaum Brenda Michelle | -- | -- | |
| Krigbaum Barrett Brenda M | -- | -- | |
| Barrett Kenneth Allen | $40,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barrett Kenneth Allen | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,886 | $146,188 | $47,496 | $98,692 |
| 2024 | $1,778 | $143,322 | $46,565 | $96,757 |
| 2023 | $1,735 | $140,512 | $45,652 | $94,860 |
| 2022 | $1,722 | $137,757 | $44,757 | $93,000 |
| 2021 | $1,708 | $135,057 | $43,880 | $91,177 |
| 2020 | $1,660 | $133,674 | $43,431 | $90,243 |
| 2019 | $1,651 | $131,054 | $42,580 | $88,474 |
| 2018 | $1,621 | $128,486 | $41,746 | $86,740 |
| 2017 | $1,609 | $125,968 | $40,928 | $85,040 |
| 2016 | $1,359 | $104,000 | $30,000 | $74,000 |
| 2015 | $1,104 | $81,500 | $23,000 | $58,500 |
| 2014 | $983 | $71,000 | $20,000 | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map