NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $377,663

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,303 Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 29, 2017

Last sale price $190,000 $146 Per Sq Ft

Est. 99% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,115 / mo

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Heated Community Pool
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Gateway Pointe Elementary School Rated A-
  • Balcony
  • Community Playground

About This Home

As of June 2022

Beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom 2 bath in excellent Gilbert location. washer dryer refrigerator, stainless appliances, wood floors granite counters. excellent condition. across from huge green area. This one is especially nice!!! ***Please contact YOUR Realtor'' to view this property.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Rod Hofeling

RE/MAX Foothills License #BR112580000 Listed on: 05/19/2022

RE/MAX Foothills

Last Renter's Agent

Stephanie Burns

Realty ONE Group License #SA656982000

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 2,214 Sq Ft Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,303 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Built-In Microwave

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/19/22
  • $600 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 447
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313-14-454

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Assoication Arizona Association, Phone Number (480) 892-5222
  • Cooley Station North Parcel 2 Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

2,214 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Available Date: 2022-05-19

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Warner & Higley
  • Legal Info Range: 6E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Rental Info H O A Name: Assoication Arizona
  • Non Assistive Animals: No
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 1.5
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 600.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Subdivision Name: COOLEY STATION NORTH PARCEL 2
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Laundry:Washer Included: Yes
  • Laundry:Dryer Included: Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1303.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Disposal2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Refrigerator2: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Lot Features: Grass Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Painted, Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Balcony: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Inside, Washer Included
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Pool, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Name: Assoication Arizona
  • Phone: 480-892-5222
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Gateway Pointe Elementary
  • High School: Williams Field High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cooley Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2214.0
  • Parcel #: 313-14-454
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 313.00
  • Tax Lot: 447
  • Tax Map Number: 14.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 29, 2017
Closed on
Nov 13, 2017
Sold Price
$1,350
Current Estimated Value
$377,663

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$376,313
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.44%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2017
Sold by
Chavez Adam Christopher
Bought by
Chavez Michelle Lou

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Trend Homes Inc
Bought by
Chavez Adam C and Chavez Michelle Lou

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$186,650
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Taro Properties Arizona I Llc
Bought by
Trend Homes Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Manevich Natalia $190,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Chavez Michelle Lou -- None Available
Chavez Adam C $233,393 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Trend Homes Inc $3,146,396 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Chavez Adam C $186,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/25/2022 06/25/22 Rented $1,850 0.0% --
06/14/2022 06/14/22 Price Changed $1,850 -7.3% $1 / Sq Ft
05/25/2022 05/25/22 Price Changed $1,995 -5.0% $2 / Sq Ft
05/19/2022 05/19/22 For Rent $2,100 +55.6% --
12/15/2017 12/15/17 Rented $1,350 0.0% --
11/29/2017 11/29/17 Sold $190,000 0.0% $146 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/29/2017 11/29/17 For Rent $1,350 0.0% --
11/06/2017 11/06/17 Price Changed $190,000 +2.8% $146 / Sq Ft
11/02/2017 11/02/17 For Sale $184,900 0.0% $142 / Sq Ft
12/02/2015 12/02/15 Rented $1,300 -3.7% --
12/01/2015 12/01/15 Under Contract -- -- --
11/11/2015 11/11/15 For Rent $1,350 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,208 $13,264 -- --
2024 $1,262 $12,632 -- --
2023 $1,262 $25,060 $5,010 $20,050
2022 $1,212 $20,360 $4,070 $16,290
2021 $1,224 $18,620 $3,720 $14,900
2020 $1,242 $17,180 $3,430 $13,750
2019 $1,206 $15,460 $3,090 $12,370
2018 $1,166 $14,580 $2,910 $11,670
2017 $1,127 $13,050 $2,610 $10,440
2016 $1,140 $12,850 $2,570 $10,280
2015 $847 $14,260 $2,850 $11,410

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6402291

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 313-14-454

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.