$369,000

Estimated payment $2,786/month

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,348 Sq Ft
$274 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Property is near park
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Howard B. Thomas Grade School Rated 9+
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio

About This Home

A home in West Point Gardens like you have never seen before! Upgrades like no other! From the sophisticated, brand new, light fixtures to the custom, polished, concrete patio, this home has it all. Upon entry, you will see custom top to bottom brick veneer. All new, luxury vinyl flooring. Immaculate stainless-steel appliances in the kitchen (2025). Custom made pantry. On the upper level you will appreciate the oversized loft between two spacious bedrooms. Admire the beautifully, remodeled bathrooms. Extensive, custom walk-in closet in the master bedroom. Enjoy the stunning yard with newly installed vinyl fencing and exquisite concrete patio. Schedule your showing today!

Listing Agent

Luciana Lorusso

eXp Realty Brokerage Phone: (630) 723-8288 License #475199013 Listed on: 05/12/2026

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,985

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 28x75
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,348 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Carpet
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Potential Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Schools

  • Howard B Thomas Grade Elementary School

Community Details

  • Association fees include exterior maintenance, lawn care, scavenger, snow removal
  • Foster Premier Association, Phone Number (847) 459-1222
  • Property managed by Foster Premier

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,985

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$234 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 2 Stories
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Age: 11-15 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: New
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Attribution Contact: (630) 723-8288
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Unfinished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • LivingArea: 1348
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Yes, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 200
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Community Features: Park, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
  • Master Association Fee: Yes
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Yearly
  • Management Company: Foster Premier
  • Management Contact Name: Foster Premier
  • Management Phone: 847-459-1222
  • Master Association Fee: 408

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Elementary School: Howard B Thomas Grade School
  • High School: Central High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Prairie Knolls Middle School

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 28x75
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6985
  • Tax Year: 2024

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $6,985 $87,545 $26,962 $60,583
2023 $6,668 $79,090 $24,358 $54,732
2022 $6,334 $72,116 $22,210 $49,906
2021 $6,707 $67,424 $20,765 $46,659
2020 $6,530 $64,366 $19,823 $44,543
2019 $6,352 $61,313 $18,883 $42,430
2018 $7,191 $68,653 $17,789 $50,864
2017 $6,948 $64,902 $16,817 $48,085
2016 $6,961 $60,212 $15,602 $44,610
2015 -- $55,190 $14,301 $40,889
2014 -- $52,361 $13,624 $38,737
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $369,000 +48.8% $274 / Sq Ft
12/22/2021 12/22/21 Sold $248,000 -2.7% $184 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/27/2021 11/27/21 Pending -- -- --
11/18/2021 11/18/21 For Sale $255,000 0.0% $189 / Sq Ft
01/21/2016 01/21/16 Rented $1,700 -15.0% --
12/22/2015 12/22/15 Under Contract -- -- --
10/19/2015 10/19/15 For Rent $2,000 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $248,000 Proper Title
Warranty Deed $196,000 Chicago Title Insurance Comp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $223,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $192,185 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12643502

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 06-18-255-049

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.