3627 Lime Light Dr Naperville, IL 60564
Crestview Knoll NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $849,994 - $906,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,353
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3627 Lime Light Dr, Naperville, IL 60564 and is currently estimated at $875,749, approximately $261 per square foot. 3627 Lime Light Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Oliver Julian Kendall Elementary School, Clifford Crone Middle School, and Neuqua Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Vyakaranam Vijaykumar and Vyakaranam Nagavalli
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$449,806
Outstanding Balance
$403,678
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$472,071
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vyakaranam Vijaykumar | $562,258 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vyakaranam Vijaykumar | $449,806 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,773 | $248,815 | $52,703 | $196,112 |
| 2023 | $15,053 | $219,801 | $46,557 | $173,244 |
| 2022 | $13,666 | $194,617 | $44,042 | $150,575 |
| 2021 | $8,236 | $117,853 | $379 | $117,474 |
| 2020 | $27 | $373 | $373 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map