NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $747,000 - $946,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,626 Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 30, 2019

Last sale price $487,500 $186 Per Sq Ft

Est. 69% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,424 / mo

64 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2019

LOOK NO FURTHER THAN THIS FANTASTIC SPLIT LEVEL HOME IN THE WILLOWS AND HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER SCHOOL DISTRICT 30 & 225! WALKING DISTANCE TO SCHOOLS AND EASY ACCESS TO 294/94 AS WELL AS THE GLEN TOWN CENTER & WILLOW PARK. ENTER INTO FOYER WITH CERAMIC TILE ENTRY WHICH LEADS INTO SPACIOUS LIVING/DINING ROOM OFFERING BEAUTIFUL OAK HARDWOOD FLOORING. DEN OFF ENTRY GREAT FOR HOME OFFICE! BRIGHT, OPEN FLOOR PLAN IS IDEAL SPACE FOR GATHERING & ENTERTAINING! EAT-IN KITCHEN FEATURES OAK CABINETRY, BUILT IN PANTRY, STAINLESS APPLIANCES, DOUBLE-OVEN & BUILT IN RANGE. PASS THROUGH TO FAMILY ROOM, JUST 2 STEPS DOWN FROM KITCHEN WITH WOOD-BURNING FIREPLACE, POWDER ROOM & NEWER SLIDING PELLA DOORS LEADING TO PATIO & LANDSCAPED, TRANQUIL BACKYARD. GENEROUS BEDROOMS ON 2ND LEVEL ALL BOAST HARDWOOD FLOORING & GOOD CLOSET SPACE. 2 FULL BATHS UPSTAIRS, INCLUDING MASTER BATH. ATTIC ACCESS HAS BEEN ADDED FOR ADDITIONAL STORAGE. FIRST FLOOR LAUNDRY/MUD ROOM OFF 2 CAR GARAGE.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Nice

Baird & Warner License #475115242 Listed on: 05/16/2019

Baird & Warner

Last Buyer's Agent

Nathan Freeborn

Redfin Corporation License #475155645

Redfin Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1968

Lot Details

  • 9,583

Year Built

1968

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Age: 51-60 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Number Interior Fireplaces: 1
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 2.1
  • Type Detached: Split Level
  • Estimated Year Built: 1968
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1968

Interior Features

  • Interior Property Features: Hardwood Floors, 1st Floor Laundry
  • Number Of Rooms: 9
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 21X14, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: Blinds
  • Appliances: Oven-Double, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, All Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances
  • Fireplace Details: Wood Burning
  • Attic: Pull Down Stair
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Basement: Crawl
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 4
  • Primary Bedroom Bath: Full
  • Bathroom Amenities: Double Sink
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 4
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 11X10, On Level: Main Level
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 13X10, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: Blinds
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 16X15, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Vinyl, Windows: Blinds
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Table Space
  • Additional Rooms: Den
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 16X13, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Additional Room 1 Name: Den, Dimensions: 11X10, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Parquet
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 14X13, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12X11, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 27X15, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2626
  • Dining Room Type: Separate
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 24X15, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: Shades

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding, Brick
  • Roof Type: Asphalt/Glass (Shingles)
  • Exterior Property Features: Patio, Porch, Outdoor Grill
  • Acreage: 0.2277

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 30

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 73X125X94X132
  • Parcel Identification Number: 04213070270000

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 11376.51

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2019
Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
Sold by
Budorick Daniel E and Budorick Heather M
Bought by
Hart Richert John and Lo Adrienne Hoi Chi
Seller's Agent
Susan Nice
Baird & Warner
Buyer's Agent
Nathan Freeborn
Redfin Corporation
List Price
$550,000
Sold Price
$487,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$62,500
-11.36%
Current Estimated Value
$822,687

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$335,187
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.09%
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$247,201
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$575,486

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2003
Sold by
Lang Gerald M and Lang Lavergne B
Bought by
Budorick Daniel E and Budorick Heather M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
5.71%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hart Richert John $487,500 Chicago Title
Budorick Daniel E $480,000 Rtc
Budorick Daniel E $480,000 Rtc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hart Richert John $390,000
Previous Owner Budorick Daniel E $384,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/30/2019 08/30/19 Sold $487,500 -2.5% $186 / Sq Ft
07/19/2019 07/19/19 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2019 07/11/19 Price Changed $500,000 -4.8% $190 / Sq Ft
06/25/2019 06/25/19 Price Changed $525,000 -4.5% $200 / Sq Ft
05/16/2019 05/16/19 For Sale $550,000 -- $209 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,436 $73,000 $16,366 $56,634
2024 $12,436 $57,000 $13,887 $43,113
2023 $12,101 $57,000 $13,887 $43,113
2022 $12,101 $57,000 $13,887 $43,113
2021 $11,382 $47,809 $11,654 $36,155
2020 $11,285 $47,809 $11,654 $36,155
2019 $10,820 $52,538 $11,654 $40,884
2018 $11,377 $50,449 $10,166 $40,283
2017 $11,163 $50,449 $10,166 $40,283
2016 $10,341 $50,449 $10,166 $40,283
2015 $9,083 $40,328 $8,183 $32,145
2014 $8,929 $40,328 $8,183 $32,145
2013 $8,797 $40,328 $8,183 $32,145
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD10382730

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 04-21-307-027-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.