3627 Nyeland Ave Oxnard, CA 93036
Nyeland Acres Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.96
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3627 Nyeland Ave, Oxnard, CA 93036. 3627 Nyeland Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Real Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,689 | $469,114 | $168,873 | $300,241 |
| 2024 | $6,689 | $459,916 | $165,562 | $294,354 |
| 2023 | $6,550 | $450,899 | $162,316 | $288,583 |
| 2022 | $6,592 | $442,058 | $159,133 | $282,925 |
| 2021 | $6,532 | $433,391 | $156,013 | $277,378 |
| 2020 | $6,439 | $428,949 | $154,414 | $274,535 |
| 2019 | $6,270 | $420,539 | $151,387 | $269,152 |
| 2018 | $6,071 | $412,294 | $148,419 | $263,875 |
| 2017 | $5,817 | $404,210 | $145,509 | $258,701 |
| 2016 | $5,607 | $396,285 | $142,656 | $253,629 |
| 2015 | $5,301 | $390,334 | $140,514 | $249,820 |
| 2014 | $5,137 | $382,689 | $137,762 | $244,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map