3627 Oak St Omaha, NE 68105
Hanscom Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000 - $211,061
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,267
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3627 Oak St, Omaha, NE 68105 and is currently estimated at $199,265, approximately $157 per square foot. 3627 Oak St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Our Lady Of Lourdes School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Kitta Rose E
Bought by
Menjivar Santos A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Kendall Kevin John
Bought by
Kendall Rose Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Menjivar Santos A | $99,900 | -- | |
| Kendall Rose Ellen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,569 | $183,800 | $13,900 | $169,900 |
| 2024 | $3,352 | $158,900 | $13,900 | $145,000 |
| 2023 | $3,352 | $158,900 | $13,900 | $145,000 |
| 2022 | $2,681 | $125,600 | $10,600 | $115,000 |
| 2021 | $2,658 | $125,600 | $10,600 | $115,000 |
| 2020 | $2,567 | $119,900 | $10,600 | $109,300 |
| 2019 | $2,087 | $97,200 | $10,600 | $86,600 |
| 2018 | $1,935 | $90,000 | $10,600 | $79,400 |
| 2017 | $1,698 | $78,600 | $12,900 | $65,700 |
| 2016 | $1,687 | $78,600 | $12,900 | $65,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map