3627 Osage St Denver, CO 80211
Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $654,000 - $719,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3627 Osage St, Denver, CO 80211 and is currently estimated at $691,592, approximately $576 per square foot. 3627 Osage St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Bryant Webster Dual Language School, Denver Montessori Junior/Senior High School, and Skinner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Carrillo William R and Carrillo Lawrence
Bought by
Harry Joel and Harry Kendra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,975
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$639,617
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Joel | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harry Joel | $108,000 | |
| Closed | Harry Joel | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,353 | $61,700 | $61,630 | $61,630 |
| 2024 | $4,353 | $54,960 | $54,890 | $70 |
| 2023 | $4,259 | $54,960 | $54,890 | $70 |
| 2022 | $2,979 | $37,460 | $37,390 | $70 |
| 2021 | $2,876 | $38,540 | $38,470 | $70 |
| 2020 | $2,383 | $32,120 | $32,050 | $70 |
| 2019 | $2,316 | $32,120 | $32,050 | $70 |
| 2018 | $2,378 | $30,740 | $30,670 | $70 |
| 2017 | $2,371 | $30,740 | $30,670 | $70 |
| 2016 | $2,063 | $25,300 | $24,087 | $1,213 |
| 2015 | $1,977 | $25,300 | $24,087 | $1,213 |
| 2014 | $1,507 | $18,150 | $16,804 | $1,346 |
Source: Public Records
Map