3627 Sunset Ln Oxnard, CA 93035
Hollywood Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,088,000 - $2,672,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,077
Sq Ft
$1,098/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3627 Sunset Ln, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $2,281,212, approximately $1,098 per square foot. 3627 Sunset Ln is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Hollywood Beach Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Sold by
Clark William P and Clark Donna M
Bought by
Hanscom Kenneth William and Hanscom Ashley Wilke
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,120,000
Outstanding Balance
$887,678
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,393,534
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2015
Sold by
Clark William P and Clark Donna M
Bought by
The William P Clark & Donna M Clark Revo and Clark Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$603,750
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2015
Sold by
Taffera Anthony R and Taffera Sherri L
Bought by
Clark William P and Clark Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$603,750
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2014
Sold by
The Bradley Boyajian Revocable Trust
Bought by
Taffera Anthony R and Taffera Sherri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2013
Sold by
Boyajian Bradley
Bought by
Boyajian Bradley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2007
Sold by
St Clair Linda B and Bronson Douglas H
Bought by
Boyajian Bradley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$422,500
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2007
Sold by
Boyajian Glenda
Bought by
Boyajian Bradley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$422,500
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanscom Kenneth William | $1,525,000 | Equity Title Los Angeles | |
| The William P Clark & Donna M Clark Revo | -- | None Available | |
| Clark William P | $1,130,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Taffera Anthony R | $440,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Boyajian Bradley | -- | None Available | |
| Boyajian Bradley | $650,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Boyajian Bradley | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanscom Kenneth William | $1,120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark William P | $603,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Taffera Anthony R | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyajian Bradley | $422,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,754 | $1,769,889 | $1,150,719 | $619,170 |
| 2024 | $20,754 | $1,735,186 | $1,128,156 | $607,030 |
| 2023 | $19,714 | $1,701,163 | $1,106,035 | $595,128 |
| 2022 | $19,162 | $1,667,807 | $1,084,348 | $583,459 |
| 2021 | $19,155 | $1,635,105 | $1,063,086 | $572,019 |
| 2020 | $18,928 | $1,618,341 | $1,052,187 | $566,154 |
| 2019 | $18,661 | $1,586,609 | $1,031,556 | $555,053 |
| 2018 | $18,036 | $1,555,500 | $1,011,330 | $544,170 |
| 2017 | $13,336 | $1,170,176 | $760,615 | $409,561 |
| 2016 | $12,934 | $1,147,232 | $745,701 | $401,531 |
| 2015 | $8,993 | $804,791 | $448,791 | $356,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $440,000 | $440,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map