3628 154th St W Rosemount, MN 55068
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $414,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3628 154th St W, Rosemount, MN 55068 and is currently estimated at $396,200, approximately $311 per square foot. 3628 154th St W is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Rosemount Elementary School, Rosemount Middle School, and Rosemount Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2005
Sold by
Chalmers Eric W and Chalmers Christina C
Bought by
Bengston Adam D and Reda Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1998
Sold by
Fairfax Construction Company
Bought by
Chalmers Eric W and Chalmers Christina C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Sold by
Parkview Inc
Bought by
Fairfax Construction Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bengston Adam D | $255,000 | -- | |
| Chalmers Eric W | $133,500 | -- | |
| Fairfax Construction Co | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,748 | $337,200 | $86,600 | $250,600 |
| 2023 | $3,748 | $349,100 | $87,600 | $261,500 |
| 2022 | $3,136 | $335,100 | $87,200 | $247,900 |
| 2021 | $3,160 | $284,500 | $75,900 | $208,600 |
| 2020 | $3,056 | $280,500 | $74,800 | $205,700 |
| 2019 | $2,778 | $262,400 | $71,200 | $191,200 |
| 2018 | $2,756 | $251,300 | $67,900 | $183,400 |
| 2017 | $2,772 | $241,900 | $64,700 | $177,200 |
| 2016 | $2,680 | $233,600 | $62,700 | $170,900 |
| 2015 | $2,480 | $205,612 | $56,202 | $149,410 |
| 2014 | -- | $189,153 | $52,456 | $136,697 |
| 2013 | -- | $171,495 | $47,732 | $123,763 |
Source: Public Records
Map