3628 Amanecer Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $524,343 - $583,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3628 Amanecer Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $549,086, approximately $267 per square foot. 3628 Amanecer Ave is a home with nearby schools including Clovis Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2017
Sold by
Dyp 6101 Lp
Bought by
Vanasen Paul and Vanasen Cande
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,990
Outstanding Balance
$165,848
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$383,238
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanasen Paul | $367,000 | Old Republic Title Company S |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanasen Paul | $196,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,584 | $417,463 | $102,402 | $315,061 |
| 2023 | $5,477 | $401,255 | $98,427 | $302,828 |
| 2022 | $5,301 | $393,389 | $96,498 | $296,891 |
| 2021 | $5,163 | $385,676 | $94,606 | $291,070 |
| 2020 | $5,140 | $381,722 | $93,636 | $288,086 |
| 2019 | $5,041 | $374,238 | $91,800 | $282,438 |
| 2018 | $4,776 | $366,900 | $90,000 | $276,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map