3628 Catbird Ln NW Hackensack, MN 56452
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $532,409
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,098
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3628 Catbird Ln NW, Hackensack, MN 56452 and is currently estimated at $472,852, approximately $430 per square foot. 3628 Catbird Ln NW is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including WHA Elementary School and Walker Hackensack Akeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Slater Joel Patrick and Kaiser Linda Suvada
Bought by
Rauchbauer Mark R and Rauchbauer Deadra J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,800
Outstanding Balance
$199,295
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$273,557
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2010
Sold by
Belsky Larry J
Bought by
Slater Joseph D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Belsky Kathleen Ann
Bought by
Belsky Larry J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rauchbauer Mark R | $282,000 | Leer Title | |
| Slater Joseph D | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Belsky Larry J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rauchbauer Mark R | $253,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Slater Joseph D | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,742 | $430,300 | $199,500 | $230,800 |
| 2024 | $1,742 | $410,000 | $172,700 | $237,300 |
| 2023 | $1,762 | $412,900 | $172,700 | $240,200 |
| 2022 | $1,632 | $412,900 | $172,700 | $240,200 |
| 2021 | $1,832 | $292,900 | $141,900 | $151,000 |
| 2020 | $1,728 | $314,000 | $168,700 | $145,300 |
| 2019 | $1,580 | $267,300 | $141,900 | $125,400 |
| 2018 | $1,768 | $254,800 | $141,900 | $112,900 |
| 2017 | $1,990 | $254,800 | $141,900 | $112,900 |
| 2016 | $1,666 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,666 | $297,200 | $182,100 | $115,100 |
| 2014 | $1,502 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map